866-IT-ASSET | Email

 

Juniper EX2500 Switch Series

 

 

 

 

 

 

Juniper EX2500 Switch

Select all desired part numbers and click "Get A Quote".
Part Number Description
EX2500-24F-FB 24-port Gigabit Ethernet/10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ front-to-back airflow
EX2500-24F-BF 24-port Gigabit Ethernet/10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ back-to-front airflow

Pluggable Optics

Select all desired part numbers and click "Get A Quote".
Part Number Description
EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE LR; LC connector; 1310 nm; 10 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GBASE SR; LC connector; 850 nm; 300 m reach on 50 microns multimode fiber; 33 m on 62.5 microns multimode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1 m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3 m

Warranty:

1-Year Juniper Warranty
As the world’s largest reseller of used Juniper hardware, we offer an extended 1-Year warranty to end-users for every piece of gear we deliver. This Townsend Networks warranty includes advance replacement, which means when you call us to report a problem, our technical team will work with you quickly to assess the problem. If we cannot overcome it, we ship a replacement unit immediately. Your sales rep will then provide an email to you with RMA instructions for returning the faulty unit.

*In the event we cannot supply a replacement unit, we will provide a refund or credit once faulty unit is returned.

Return Policy
The defective product must be received by Townsend Networks within 30 calendar days from the date the RMA is issued. A defective product received by Townsend Networks more than 30 calendar days from the date the RMA is issued will not be accepted by Townsend Networks and will not be eligible for repair, replacement or credit.

Hours: Monday to Friday, 9am – 5pm, Pacific Standard.
We accept the following payment methods:

Accepted Payment Methods