866-IT-ASSET | Email

 

Juniper EX4500 Switch

 

 

 

Juniper EX4500 Switch

Select all desired part numbers and click "Get A Quote".
Part Number Description
EX4500-40F-FB-C 40-port GbE/10GbE SFP/SFP+ with front-to-back airflow and hardware support for DCB
EX4500-40F-BF-C 40-port GbE/10GbE SFP/SFP+ with back-to-front airflow and hardware support for DCB
EX4500-PWR1-AC-FB EX4500 1200W AC power supply - front to back airflow
EX4500-PWR1-AC-BF EX4500 1200W AC power supply - back to front airflow
EX4500-UM-4XSFP EX 4500 4-Port 10G SFP+ Uplink Module (optics sold separately)

Pluggable Optics

Select all desired part numbers and click "Get A Quote".
Part Number Description
EX-SFP-1GE-T SFP 10/100/1000BASE-T copper; RJ-45 connector; 100m reach on UTP
EX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP 1000BASE-LX; LC connector; 1310nm; 10km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR; LC connector; 850nm; 300m reach on 50 microns multimode fiber; 33m on 62.5 microns multimode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR; LC connector; 1310nm; 10km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1 m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3 m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 7 m
EX-SFP-10GE-USR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach; 850 nm; 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber

Warranty:

1-Year Juniper Warranty
As the world’s largest reseller of used Juniper hardware, we offer an extended 1-Year warranty to end-users for every piece of gear we deliver. This Townsend Networks warranty includes advance replacement, which means when you call us to report a problem, our technical team will work with you quickly to assess the problem. If we cannot overcome it, we ship a replacement unit immediately. Your sales rep will then provide an email to you with RMA instructions for returning the faulty unit.

*In the event we cannot supply a replacement unit, we will provide a refund or credit once faulty unit is returned.

Return Policy
The defective product must be received by Townsend Networks within 30 calendar days from the date the RMA is issued. A defective product received by Townsend Networks more than 30 calendar days from the date the RMA is issued will not be accepted by Townsend Networks and will not be eligible for repair, replacement or credit.

Hours: Monday to Friday, 9am – 5pm, Pacific Standard.
We accept the following payment methods:

Accepted Payment Methods