866-IT-ASSET | Email

 

Juniper M5 / M7i / M10 / M10i Systems

 

Juniper_M10

 

 

 

Juniper M5 / M7i / M10 / M10i Routing Engines

Select all desired part numbers and click "Get A Quote".
Part Number Description
FEB-M10i-M7i-BB M10i Forwarding Engine Board with 128MB DRAM
FEB-M10i-M7i-R Redundant M10i Forwarding Engine Board with 128MB DRAM
FEB-M10i-M7i-S M10i,M7i Forwarding Engine Spare with 128MB DRAM
FEB-M7i-BB M7i Forwarding Engine Board with 128MB DRAM
FEB-M7i-SVCS-BB M7i Forwarding engine with 128MB DRAM and built-in Adaptive Services Module (one of the following services included with purchase: S-ES-BB, S-NAT-FW-SINGLE-BB, S-NAT-FW-MULTI-BB and S-ACCT-BB)
FEB-M7i-SVCS-S M7i Forwarding engine - Spare option with built-in Adaptive Services Module (one of the following services included with purchase: S-ES-BB, S-NAT-FW-SINGLE-BB, S-NAT-FW-MULTI-BB and S-ACCT-BB)
HCM-M10i-S Chassis Manager for M10i
RE-400-256-BB Routing Engine board with 400 MHz Processor, 256 MB DRAM, 20 GB hard disk drive. Optional flash media kit sold separately.
RE-400-256-R Redundant Routing Engine board with 400 MHz Processor, 256 MB DRAM, 20 GB hard disk drive. Optional flash media kit sold separately.
RE-400-256-S Routing Engine board spare (400 MHz Pentium II, 256MB DRAM, 20 GB hard disk drive, JUNOS US domestic). Optional flash media kit sold separately.
RE-400-256-WW-S Routing Engine board spare (400 MHz Pentium II, 256MB DRAM, 20 GB hard disk drive, JUNOS worldwide). Optional flash media kit sold separately.
RE-600-2048-WW-S Routing Engine board spare (600 MHz Pentium III, 2048 MB DRAM, 256 MB flash drive, 30 GB hard disk drive, JUNOS worldwide) - Requires JUNOS 5.4 or later
RE-850-1536-BB Routing Engine board with 850 MHz Processor, 1536 MB DRAM, 20 GB hard disk drive, 256MB compact flash.
RE-850-1536-R Redundant Routing Engine board with 850 MHz Processor, 1536 MB DRAM, 20 GB hard disk drive, 256MB compact flash.
RE-850-1536-S Routing Engine board spare (850 MHz Pentium II, 1536MB DRAM, 20 GB hard disk drive, 256MB compact flash, JUNOS US domestic).
RE-850-1536-WW-S Routing Engine board spare (850 MHz Pentium II, 1536MB DRAM, 20 GB hard disk drive, 256MB compact flash, JUNOS worldwide).
RE-BLANK-M10i Routing Engine Blank Panel Spare for M10i

Juniper M5 / M7i / M10 / M10i Chassis

Select all desired part numbers and click "Get A Quote".
Part Number Description
CHAS-MP-M10i-S M10i Chassis with Installed Midplane Spare (With Craft Interface)
CHAS-MP-M7i-1GE-S M7i Chassis with Installed Midplane Spare (With Craft Interface), 1 built-in GE port.
CHAS-MP-M7i-2FE-S M7i Chassis with Installed Midplane Spare (With Craft Interface), 2 built-in FE ports.
M10iBASE-AC M10i Base Unit: 8 PIC slot chassis, cooling, midplane, 2 AC power supplies, 1 Forwarding Engine, 1 Routing Engine, 1 Fan Tray, JUNOS and two chassis managers. Optional flash media kit sold separately.
M10iBASE-DC M10i Base Unit: 8 PIC slot chassis, cooling, midplane, 2 DC power supplies, 1 Forwarding Engine, 1 Routing Engine, 1 Fan Tray, JUNOS and two chassis managers. Optional flash media kit sold separately.
M10i-DC-B M10i, DC, JunosWW, DOC CD*
M7i-AC-1GE-ASM-US-B M7i,AC (US Cable),1 GE Port ,Services Module,NAT/FW License,JunosWW,DOC CD*
M7i-AC-1GE-US-B M7i, AC (US Cable), 1 GE Port , JunosWW, DOC CD*
M7i-AC-2FE-ASM-US-B M7i, AC (US Cable), 2FE Ports,Services Module,NAT/FW License,JunosWW,DOC CD*
M7i-AC-2FE-US-B M7i, AC (US Cable), 2 FE Ports, JunosWW, DOC CD*
M7i-AC-2GE-ASM-US-B M7i,AC (US Cable),2 GE Ports,Services Module,NAT/FW License,JunosWW,DOC CD*
M7i-AC-2GE-US-B M7i, AC (US Cable), 2GE Ports, JunosWW, DOC CD*
M7iBASE-AC-1GE M7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 1 built-in Gigabit Ethernet Port (optics sold separately), cooling, midplane, 1 AC power supply, JUNOS, 1 Forwarding Engine, 1 Routing Engine. Optional flash media kit sold separately.
M7iBASE-AC-2FETX M7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 2 built-in Fast Ethernet Ports (RJ Connectors), cooling, midplane, 1 AC power supply, JUNOS, 1 Forwarding Engine, 1 Routing Engine. Optional flash media kit sold separately.
M7iBASE-DC-1GE M7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 1 built-in Gigabit Ethernet Port (optics sold separately), cooling, midplane, 1 DC power supply, JUNOS, 1 Forwarding Engine, 1 Routing Engine. Optional flash media kit sold separately.
M7iBASE-DC-2FETX M7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 2 built-in Fast Ethernet Ports (RJ Connectors), cooling, midplane, 1 DC power supply, JUNOS, 1 Forwarding Engine, 1 Routing Engine. Optional flash media kit sold separately.
M7i-DC-1GE-ASM-B M7i, DC, 1 GE Port , Services Module,NAT/FW License,JunosWW, DOC CD*
M7i-DC-1GE-B M7i, DC, 1 GE Port , JunosWW, DOC CD*
M7i-DC-2FE-ASM-B M7i, DC, 2 FE Ports, Services Module,NAT/FW License,JunosWW,DOC CD*
M7i-DC-2FE-B M7i, DC, 2 FE Ports, JunosWW,DOC CD*

Juniper M5 / M7i / M10 / M10i OC48 / OC192 Modules

Select all desired part numbers and click "Get A Quote".
Part Number Description
PE-1OC48-SON-SFP
PE-1OC48-SON-SMLR 1 port SONET/SDH OC48/STM16 PIC, Single-Mode Long Reach with PIC ejector
PE-1OC48-SON-SMSR 1 port SONET/SDH OC48/STM16 PIC, Single-Mode Short Reach with PIC ejector

Juniper M5 / M7i / M10 / M10i T1 / E1 Modules

Select all desired part numbers and click "Get A Quote".
Part Number Description
PE-10CHE1-RJ48 10-port E1/Channelized E1 PIC with PIC ejector
PE-10CHE1-RJ48-QPP 10-Port Channelized E1 to DS0 IQ PIC, RJ48
PE-10CHT1-RJ48-QPP 10 Port Channelized T1 to DS0 IQ PIC
PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR 1-port Channelized STM1-E1 PIC for M10, M5
PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR-QPP 1-Port Channelized STM1 to DS0 IQ PIC, SM, IR
PE-4E1-COAX 4-port E1 PIC (75-ohm BNC connectors) (ships with cables) with PIC ejector
PE-4E1-RJ48 4-port E1 PIC (120-ohm RJ48 connectors) with PIC ejector
PE-4T1-RJ48 4-port T1 PIC, (120-ohm, RJ48 connectors) with PIC ejector

Juniper M5 / M7i / M10 / M10i FE / GE Modules

Select all desired part numbers and click "Get A Quote".
Part Number Description
PE-12FE-TX 12-port 10,100 TX Ethernet PIC. Includes 3-meter RJ21 cable (Choice of MDI or MDI-X pinout) for use with RJ45 patch panel
PE-1GE-LH 1-port Gigabit Ethernet PIC for M10, M5, Long-haul optics
PE-1GE-LX-B 1 port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, LX Optics with PIC ejector (supports CCC-for-VLANs)
PE-1GE-SFP 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Requires pluggable SFP Optics Module: SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LH, or SFP-1GE-T - See Interface Accessories section)
PE-1GE-SFP-QPP 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet IQ PIC (Uses SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
PE-1GE-SX-B 1 port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, SX Optics with PIC ejector (supports CCC-for-VLANs)
PE-4FE-TX 4-port Fast Ethernet PIC, TX interface, RJ45 connector. with PIC ejector
PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2 4-Port Type1 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section)
PE-8FE-FX 8-port Fast Ethernet PIC, FX interface, MT-RJ connector, MMF. with PIC ejector

Juniper M5 / M7i / M10 / M10i DS3 / OC3 / OC12 Modules

Select all desired part numbers and click "Get A Quote".
Part Number Description
PE-1CHOC12DS3-SMIR 1-Port Channelized OC-12 to DS3 PIC (12 DS3 Channels) Single Mode, Intermediate Reach Optics with PIC ejector
PE-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP 1-Port Channelized OC-12 to DS0 IQ PIC, SM, IR
PE-1CHOC3-SMIR-QPP PIC, 1-Port Channelized OC3 (down to DS0) IQ, SM, IR
PE-1MCDS3 1-port Multichannel DS3 (to DS0) PIC (ships with cables) with PIC ejector
PE-1OC12-ATM2-MM 1-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv)
PE-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR 1-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv)
PE-1OC12-ATM-MM 1 port ATM OC12/STM4 PIC, Multi-Mode with PIC ejector
PE-1OC12-ATM-SMIR 1 port ATM OC12/STM4 PIC, Single-Mode Intermediate Reach with PIC ejector
PE-1OC12-SON-MM 1 port SONET,SDH OC12,STM4 PIC, Multi-Mode with PIC ejector
PE-1OC12-SON-SMIR 1 port SONET,SDH OC12,STM4 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach with PIC ejector
PE-2CHDS3 2-port Channelized DS3 PIC (ships with cables) with PIC ejector
PE-2DS3 2 port DS3 PIC (and cables) with PIC ejector
PE-2E3 2 port E3 PIC (and cables) with PIC ejector
PE-2E3-ATM2 2-port E3 ATM2 IQ PIC (ships with cable)
PE-2EIA530 2 Port EIA-530 PIC (DB-25 Connector)
PE-2MCDS3 2-port Multichannel DS3 (to DS0) PIC (ships with cables) with PIC ejector
PE-2OC3-ATM2-MM 2-port OC-3,STM1 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv)
PE-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR 2-port OC-3,STM1 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv)
PE-2OC3-ATM-MM 2 port ATM OC3/STM1 PIC, Multi-Mode with PIC ejector
PE-2OC3-ATM-SMIR 2 port ATM OC3/STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach with PIC ejector
PE-2OC3-SON-MM 2 port SONET,SDH OC3,STM1 PIC, Multi-Mode with PIC ejector
PE-2OC3-SON-SMIR 2 port SONET,SDH OC3,STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach with PIC ejector
PE-4CHDS3 4-port Channelized DS3 PIC (ships with cables) with PIC ejector
PE-4CHDS3-QPP 4-Port Channelized DS3 to DS0 IQ PIC, BNC
PE-4DS3 4 port DS3 PIC (and cables) with PIC ejector
PE-4DS3-ATM 4-port ATM DS3 PIC for M10, M5 (ships with cable)
PE-4DS3-ATM2 4-port DS3 ATM2 IQ PIC (ships with cable)
PE-4E3 4 port E3 PIC (and cables) with PIC ejector
PE-4E3-ATM 4-port ATM E3 PIC for M10, M5 (ships with cable)
PE-4E3-QPP 4-Port E3 IQ PIC
PE-4OC3-SON-MM 4 port SONET,SDH OC3,STM1 PIC, Multi-Mode with PIC ejector
PE-4OC3-SON-SMIR 4 port SONET,SDH OC3,STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach with PIC ejector
PE-CHOC12-DS3-SMIR 1-Port Channelized OC-12 to DS3 PIC (12 DS3 Channels) Single Mode, Intermediate Reach Optics with PIC ejector

Juniper M5 / M7i / M10 / M10i Security Adapters

Select all desired part numbers and click "Get A Quote".
Part Number Description
PE-AS Adaptive Services PIC
PE-AS2 Adaptive Services PIC II
PE-AS2-FIPS Adaptive Services PIC II - FIPS
PE-AS2-LAYER2SERVICES Adaptive Services PIC II - Layer 2 Service Package
PE-ES-800 IPSec Processing Services PIC, 800 Mbps
PE-LS-128 Link Services PIC, 128 ML bundles, 256 LFI links, Tunnel Services
PE-LS-32 Link Services PIC, 32 ML bundles, 256 LFI links, Tunnel Services
PE-LS-4 Link Services PIC, 4 ML bundles, 256 LFI links, Tunnel Services
PE-ML-128 Multilink Services PIC for M10, M5, 128-bundle version
PE-ML-32 Multilink Services PIC for M10, M5, 32-bundle version
PE-ML-4 Multilink Services PIC for M10, M5, 4-bundle version
PE-MS-100-1 MultiServices PIC, 1GB DRAM
PE-PM Monitoring PIC
PE-TUNNEL Tunnel Services PIC with PIC ejector

Juniper M5 / M7i / M10 / M10i Processors

Select all desired part numbers and click "Get A Quote".
Part Number Description
RE-333-256 333 MHz RE board (333 MHz Pentium II, 256 MB DRAM, 80 MB flash drive, 6.4 GB hard disk drive)

Juniper M5 / M7i / M10 / M10i Power Supplies

Select all desired part numbers and click "Get A Quote".
Part Number Description
PWR-M10i-M7i-AC-BB M7i,M10i AC Power Supply (ordered with base unit) (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
PWR-M10i-M7i-AC-R M10i,M7i AC Redundant Power Supply Option (ordered with base unit) (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
PWR-M10i-M7i-AC-S M10i,M7i AC Power Supply Spare (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
PWR-M10i-M7i-DC-BB M7i,M10i DC Power Supply (ordered with base unit)
PWR-M10i-M7i-DC-R M10i,M7i DC Redundant Power Supply Option (ordered with base unit)
PWR-M10i-M7i-DC-S M10i,M7i DC Power Supply Spare
PWR-M10-M5-AC M10/M5 AC Redundant Power Supply Option (ordered with base unit)
PWR-M10-M5-DC M10/M5 DC Redundant Power Supply Option (ordered with base unit)

Juniper M5 / M7i / M10 / M10i Accessories

Select all desired part numbers and click "Get A Quote".
Part Number Description
FANTRAY-BLANK-M10i -S Fan Tray Blank Panel Spare for M10i
FANTRAY-M10i-S M10i Fan Tray Spare
FANTRAY-M7i-S M7i Fan Tray Spare
FEB-BLANK-M10i FEB Blank Panel Spare for M10i
PE-BLANK M10,M5 PIC Blank Panel Spare

Warranty:

1-Year Juniper Warranty
As the world’s largest reseller of used Juniper hardware, we offer an extended 1-Year warranty to end-users for every piece of gear we deliver. This Townsend Networks warranty includes advance replacement, which means when you call us to report a problem, our technical team will work with you quickly to assess the problem. If we cannot overcome it, we ship a replacement unit immediately. Your sales rep will then provide an email to you with RMA instructions for returning the faulty unit.

*In the event we cannot supply a replacement unit, we will provide a refund or credit once faulty unit is returned.

Return Policy
The defective product must be received by Townsend Networks within 30 calendar days from the date the RMA is issued. A defective product received by Townsend Networks more than 30 calendar days from the date the RMA is issued will not be accepted by Townsend Networks and will not be eligible for repair, replacement or credit.

Hours: Monday to Friday, 9am – 5pm, Pacific Standard.
We accept the following payment methods:

Accepted Payment Methods